?

Log in

Previous 10

Mar. 16th, 2008

[Gintoki] Saa na-- kaerimashou ze

♪ So loooong, fareweeeell ♪

☆ミ(o*・ω・)ノイッテキマ-ス!!






Everyone, it's been ages, but it is time to say goodbye to jamiefawkes~ ;____;

I've wanted a new journal name for a while now, but there's so many problems with this one, (no reply notifs even though they're turned on, changed to three different e-mails, etc etc) that it just... isn't worth putting the money into. There's been lots of memories, some good, some bad, some happy and some sad. ♥

But I'll still always be here guys! And don't be alarmed when skycatcher friends you; it's just Jamie in another new form. ♥

IT WAS A BLAST, LJ. CATCH YA ON THE FLIP SIDE~ ♥

Mar. 5th, 2008

[Kawaiikunai] I'm gonna git yer crotch!!

The most horrifying snippet I've ever written

NSFW!!


queen_qing: JAMIE,
queen_qing: ALSKDJALSDKJLASKDJG DIAF
queen_qing: DIAF
paako: LOLOLOLOLOL
jamiefawkes: *CRIES*
jamiefawkes: *LAUGHING SO HARD*
paako: I love the whole wall of text that appeared after Jamie posted
queen_qing: IT WAS HORROR, RIKA
queen_qing: OH GOD.
bossun: PURE HORROR
jamiefawkes: my throat hurts ;_____;
paako: someone needs to cap it

I CAN’T UNSEE WHAT I SAW // JAMIE I HATE YOU DIAFCollapse )


DISCLAIMER: I will NOT apologize for any retinal damage that your eyes may suffer due to imagery under that cut up thar.

It's all you, baby.

Jan. 24th, 2008

JUST FOR YOU EVY, SO YOU KNOW WHAT YOU MISSED

funkybrewsta: KOUTAROU'S DINGLE
funkybrewsta: SINGLE
funkybrewsta: WTF
[Lady] blutengel: LMFAO

Moar!Collapse )

Dec. 22nd, 2007

I should really number my posts some time =\



Hit me up~


Though I kinda doubt any of you have stuff to say about me, that you can't already tell me? XD


That aside, stuff will be a bit late, but most definitely getting sent out. >: I won't be lazy like last year, ah swurr!! We have a big two stamps in the house, and I'm fighting over sending out two cards, or one international. Lulz I fail. D: So stuff will be late, but def. still coming!!

Sent off mmestrange and aori_tsuki 's packages, though!! ...Which ate up almost all my shipping money orz; orz; orz;

Dec. 12th, 2007

A meme by any other name still smells like a meme~

The RP Character Letter | Love Meme


We all play in different RPs, be it through forum, LJ or Messengers, with the same characters and varying canons, some relationships kept while newer ones are also formed. This letter meme is a cheer-up meme for your characters to write a letter to mine! Break out the character box and let them write their thoughts or just ramble in a letter, and mine will reply to you as well! They can talk to the muses they're familiar with or even those they aren't. They can talk of events they're going through, or anything! Go for broke!

Feel free to write letters to the mun from the characters as well~ who wouldn't want to hear from the characters for fun? Use your personal journals [ and use the subject to tell us what canon you're having your character speak from ] or the character journals! Don't worry about getting silly, mushy, whatever. If you don't want other characters reading your letters, post 'em as [PRIVATE] in the subject! :D

The rules are simple. You have to write letters. Length doesn't matter, neither does subject. Cheering up is the target here! And then post this in your journal to have my characters write letters to yours! [ And these can become face-to-face commentspams too, anything goes! ]

Ready? Set? Go! And have fun!



Recent Characters, plus a few blasts from the pastCollapse )

Have at it~! ♥

Dec. 11th, 2007

Unofficial LJ Awards!!

OH YES. VOTE US!!

You know you want to. >:!!!



Half my cards done. :3!! ♥

Dec. 7th, 2007

[Kawaiikunai] I'm gonna git yer crotch!!

F-List Cleanup!!

Just making a quick post to let you guys know that I did an F-list clean up!! If I removed you, and you still want me friended, comment here and let me know!! I'll add you back~

Chances are, the reasons I removed anyone was only because we either A: don't talk anymore, and/or B: don't seem to share any current interests. No offenses are anything~!

Nov. 20th, 2007

(no subject)

FIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIINALLY a new Friends-Only banner. Now I need to make a new moodtheme. T___T


........That is all. ♥

Aug. 2nd, 2007

That meme, you know the one

Ask any of my fan [or original] characters a question and I'll reply in-character as them with an answer. Characters that I play in RPGs count, too. Feel free to ask them ANYTHING, regardless of whether you know them or not. Feel free to also ask them as your own character. They will respond accordingly, from their game canon, or RP canon, whichever you want :D

Yup, I'mma doing it too. :D

+Anima // Senri _senri
Bleach // Ukitake havesomecandy / silverpsyche
Bleach // Il Forte platinumgrantz / sonobello
D.Gray-Man // Rabi the_iris_rpg
Final Fantasy X // Braska [No Journal]
Final Fantasy X // Brother [No Journal]
Gravitation // K-san blond_pistol
Hunter X Hunter // Illumi anikillumi
Hunter X Hunter // Kaito inochinokake
Host Club // Tamaki callmekingu
Saiyuki // Gojyo cockroach_janai
Star Ocean 3 // Albel albelnoxxx
Tales of Symphonia // Forcystus __unsunghero
Tales of the Abyss // Peony turquoisebeads
Yuu Yuu Hakushou // Yomi yomitsukuni


I'm depressed that my paid account ended; it cut out like ALL the Gintoki icons I'd JUST uploaded, but now I fixed it. :x

IN OTHER NEWS I AM 18 NAO LOLOLOL HAXXOR. Don't ask, my group channel is having adverse effects on me. T___T

Also, does anything think they'll join jump_pirates_rp? I really wanna play Rabi from DGM and Gintoki from Gintama. :x

Jul. 28th, 2007

Wish Listtttt

So basically, my 18th birthday is in four-ish days August 2nd yo yo represent? and I'm posting my Amazon wishlist more for my benefit than your own; but Ky told me I should put it up, if only for her. XD Anyhoo~

My Amazon.com Wish List


...Hmm. So, if you guys wanna get me anything, I'd veryveryvery much love y'all if I could get any of the books, any of the video games, the glowing keyboard [no, it won't drive me insane, it has an ON/OFF switch XD] orrrr... well, anything on there, really, but mostly the video games and the books. XD And the keyboard. >___> Mine's on its last legs, for serious. D: Basically, anything with a Highest/High want-level. XD

Oh. XD I'd also really love another paid account/100 icon add-on yesplz. ♥

In return, I demand wish lists from you guys, for serious. XD Cuz normally I don't know what to get people on birthdays/christmas and end up with some awkward thing. :x And yes, I still have everyone's Christmas presents... chillin' here, waiting for some time when I have oodles of extra money, to get shipped off properly.

................:D; ♥♥♥♥

Previous 10